Timetable

Below is the complete timetable for the Silverlee Studios

We have colour coded the timetable to show which sessions are provided by who, if you require information on any of the sessions please contact us and we will forward your details to the relevant people.

SilverLee Stage School

Pheebs Sing School

Monday

Studio 1

4pm to 4:30pm
Pre- Primary Ballet

4:30pm to 5pm
Primary Tap

5pm to 5:30pm
Primary Modern

5:30pm to 6:15pm
Grade 4 Tap

6:15pm to 7pm
Grade 5 Tap

7pm to 7:45pm
Grade 5 Modern

Studio 2

4pm to 4:30pm
Senior Conditioning

4:30pm to 5:15pm
Grade 3 Ballet

5:15pm to 6pm
Grade 5 Ballet

Studio 3


Singing Room

Tuesday

Studio 1

9:30am to 10am
Mummy and Baby Ballet

10:15am to 11am
Pre – School Ballet

11am to 11:30am
Pre School Tap & Twist


6pm to 6:30pm
Gold Jazz

6:30pm to 7:15pm
Grade 6 Tap

7:15pm to 8:15pm
Intermediate Modern

8:15pm to 8:45pm
Advanced 1 Modern

Studio 2

5pm to 5:30pm
Pointe class

5:30pm to 6:30pm
Grade 6 Ballet

6:30pm to 8pm
SilverLee Theatre Company

Studio 3


Singing Room

Wednesday

Studio 1

9:30am to 10:30am
Adult Choir
(SilverLee Sea Side Singers)


6:30pm to 7:15pm
Beginners Adult Tap

7:15pm to 8pm
Adult Jazz

8pm to 8:45pm
Advanced Adult Tap

Studio 2

Studio 3

Singing Room

Thursday

Studio 1

9:30am to 10:15am
Pre-School Musical Theatre


4pm to 4:30pm
Primary Tap

4:30pm to 5pm
Grade 1 Modern

5pm to 5:45pm
Grade 2 Tap

5:45pm to 6:30pm
Grade 2 Modern

6:30pm to 7:15pm
Grade 3 Modern

7:15pm to 8pm
Grade 3 Tap

Studio 2

4pm to 4:30pm
Primary Ballet
(Group A)

4:30pm to 5pm
Grade 1 Ballet

5pm to 5:30pm
Primary Ballet
(Group B)

5:30pm to 6:15pm
Grade 2 Ballet

Studio 3

Singing Room

Friday

Studio 1

Studio 2

4:30pm to 5:30pm
Acrobatic Arts Class Beginners

4:30pm to 6pm
Acrobatic Arts Class Intermediate

4:30pm to 6:45pm
Acrobatic Arts Class Advanced

Studio 3

Singing Room

Saturday

Studio 1

9am to 9:30am
Babies Musical Theatre

9:30am to 10am
Baby Dance

10am to 10:45am
Junior Musical Theatre
(Group A)

11am to 11:30am
Primary Modern and Tap

11:30am to 12pm
Silver Jazz

Studio 2

9am to 9:30am
Primary Ballet

9:30am to 10am
Junior Musical Theatre WARM UP

10am to 10:45am
Junior Musical Theatre
(Group B)

11am to 12:30pm
Musical Theatre Pre-Seniors

12:30pm to 2:30pm
Musical Theatre Seniors

Studio 3

Singing Room

Sunday

Studio 1

Studio 2

Studio 3

Singing Room

Please note that all classes are now at our new home in SilverLee Studios.

SilverLee Studios
Hanover House
Marine Court
St Leonards
East Sussex
TN38 0DX